Academic Staff Training & Development

2018-2019 TETFund INERVENTION

card image

Inoma Innocent Ikechukwu

Program:PhD Environmental and public Health Microbiology

Inoma Innocent Ikechukwu

Program: PhD Environmental and public Health Microbiology

School: University of Benin

card image

Imuetinyan Sophia Osayomwanbor

Program: PhD Public Administration

Imuetinyan Sophia Osayomwanbor

Program: PhD Public Administration

School: Igbinedion University, Okada, Edo State

card image

Umaigba Franklin Taiye

Program:PhD Accounting

Umaigba Franklin Taiye

Program: PhD Accounting

School: University of Benin

card image

Omoruyi Sylvester

Program: PhD Power and machines

Omoruyi Sylvester

Program: PhD Power and machines

School: University of Benin

card image

Oke imuentinyan

Program:M.Sc Public Administration

Oke imuentinyan

Program: M.Sc Public Administration

School: Igbinedion University, Okada, Edo State

card image

Oguah Aduku Christopher

Program:M.Sc law

Oguah Aduku Christopher

Program: M.Sc law

School: Igbinedion University, Okada, Edo State

card image

Akwemoh Magdalen O.

Program: M.A English

Akwemoh Magdalen O.

Program: M.A English

School: Benson Idahosa University.

card image

Imadonmwiyi Igho Elvis

Program: M.Sc Management

Imadonmwiyi Igho Elvis

Program: M.Sc Management

School:Igbinedion University, Okada, Edo State

2012 – 2016 TETFund INERVENTION

card image

Oguigo H.U

Program: PhD Finance

Oguigo H.U

Program: PhD Finance

School: University of Benin

card image

Edegbe G.N

Program: PhD Computer Science

Edegbe G.N

Program: PhD Computer Science

School: University of Benin

card image

Ehondon Sam

Program:M.Ed (Rural Comm. Dev)

Ehondon Sam

Program: M.Ed (Rural Comm. Dev)

School: University of Benin

card image

Izogie Lucky

Program: PhD Computer Science

Izogie Lucky

Program: PhD Computer Science

School: University of Benin

card image

Osaghae Victor

Program:M,Ed (Rural Comm. Dev)

Osaghae Victor

Program: M,Ed (Rural Comm. Dev)

School: University of Benin

card image

Osarenren Usman

Program:M.Ed (Vocational and Tech Edu)

Osarenren Usman

Program: M.Ed (Vocational and Tech Edu).

School: University of Benin

card image

Maliki Christopher

Program: MA History

Maliki Christopher

Program: MA History

School: University of Benin

card image

Idiata Jacob

Program: M.Sc. Civil Engineering

Idiata Jacob

Program: M.Sc. Civil Engineering

School: University of Surrey

card image

Helen Ugbogbo

Program:M.A. Eng & Literature

Helen Ugbogbo

Program:M.A. Eng & Literature

School: University of Benin

card image

Godwin Usifo

Program: M. Eng Manufacturing Eng

Godwin Usifo

Program: M. Eng Manufacturing Eng

School: University of Benin

card image

Osariemen Oguigo

Program:M,Ed (Rural Comm. Dev)

Osariemen Oguigo

Program: Ph. D Measurement & Evaluation

School: University of Benin

card image

Edo Taiwo

Program:PhD Geophysics / Exploration

Edo Taiwo

Program: PhD Geophysics / Exploration

School: University of Benin

card image

Edobor Ekumgum

Program: PhD Microbiology

Edobor Ekumgum

Program: PhD Microbiology

School: University of Benin

card image

Oniha Mable

Program: PhD Law

Oniha Mable

Program: PhD Law

School: Igbinedion University Okada

card image

Eboigbe A. Mitchell

Program: M.Phil / PhD Geoinformatics

Eboigbe A. Mitchell

Program: M.Phil / PhD Geoinformatics

School: University of South Wales. UK

card image

Aziegbemhin Paul

Program: PhD Production Engineering

Aziegbemhin Paul

Program: PhD Production Engineering

School: University of Benin

card image

Ogbeide Frederick

Program:M. Phil / PhD Public Admin

Ogbeide Frederick

Program: Igbinedion University Okada

School: University of Benin

card image

Oriakhai Henry

Program: MSc Surveying & Geoinformatic

Oriakhai Henry

Program: MSc Surveying & Geoinformatic

School: Nnamdi Azikiwe University Awka

card image

Osarieme Greg Ugiugo

Program:PhD Measurement & Evaluation

Osarieme Greg Ugiugo

Program: PhD Measurement & Evaluation

School: University of Benin

card image

Ekhomum Mathew

Program:PhD (Agric)

Ekhomum Mathew

Program: PhD (Agric)

School: University of Benin

card image

Idehen Arthur

Program:MSc Urban and Regional Planning

Idehen Arthur

Program:MSc Urban and Regional Planning

School: University of Benin

card image

Odion Howardon

Program: PhD Public Admin

Odion Howardon

Program: PhD Public Admin

School: Chukwuemeka Odumegwu Ojukw University Anambra

card image

Patricia Ahiante

Program:PhD Technical Education

Patricia Ahiante

Program:PhD Technical Education

School: Ambrose Alli University Ekpoma

card image

Omorogbe John

Program: PhD Business Administration

Omorogbe John

Program:PhD Business Administration

School: University of Benin

card image

Aigbomian Sunny

Program:PhD Management

Aigbomian Sunny

Program:PhD Management

School:Delta State University Abraka

card image

Philo Osayonmwanbor

Program:PhD Business Education

Philo Osayonmwanbor

Program: PhD Business Education

School: University of Benin

card image

Uduebor Ehilenbalu David

Program: MSc. Mathematics

Uduebor Ehilenbalu David

Program: MSc. Mathematics

School: University of Benin

card image

Osagie Kingsley Edobor

Program: M.Eng Water Resources

Osagie Kingsley Edobor

Program: M.Eng Water Resources

School: University of Benin

card image

Edobor Stanley

Program: PhD Accounting

Edobor Stanley

Program:PhD Accounting

School: Igbinedion University Okada

card image

Oriakhi Solomon

Program: PhD Accounting

Oriakhi Solomon

Program: PhD Accounting

School: Nnamdi Azikiwe University

card image

Amawu Jacob

Program:PhD Business Administration

Amawu Jacob

Program: PhD Business Administration

School:Igbinedion University Okada

card image

Ezomo Julius

Program: M.Sc Statistics

Ezomo Julius

Program:M.Sc Statistics

School: Ambrose Alli University Ekpoma

card image

Omorogbe Helen

Program: MSc. Computer Science

Omorogbe Helen

Program: MSc. Computer Science

School: Benson Idahosa University

card image

Ohonba Osamwonyi

Program:PhD Accounting

Ohonba Osamwonyi

Program:PhD Accounting

School: Igbinedion University Okada

card image

Imade Taiye Peter

Program:PhD Accounting

Imade Taiye Peter

Program: PhD Accounting

School: Igbinedion University Okada

card image

Osamwonyi Ehiorobo

Program: MSc. Accounting

Osamwonyi Ehiorobo

Program: MSc. Accounting

School: Igbinedion University Okada

card image

Ayere Friday

Program:M.Sc Agric

Ayere Friday

Program: M.Sc Agric

School: University of Technology, Akure

card image

Augustine Agbi

Program: PhD Business Education

Augustine Agbi

Program: PhD Business Education

School: University of Bangkok, Thailand

card image

Amoren Lilian Ekiuwa

Program:Ph.D Industrial Chemistry

Amoren Lilian Ekiuwa

Program:Ph.D Industrial Chemistry

School: University of Benin

card image

Agbator Lawrence

Program: PhD Computer Science

Agbator Lawrence

Program: PhD Computer Science

School: University of Bangkok, Thailand

card image

Unuigboje E Augustine

Program:PhD URB

Unuigboje E Augustine

Program: PhD URB

School: Ghana

card image

Amedu Michael

Program:PhD Accounting

Amedu Michael

Program: PhD Accounting

School: Anambra State University Awka

card image

Omoruyi Friday O.

Program: Ph.D Civil Engr

Omoruyi Friday O.

Program: Ph.D Civil Engr

School: University of Benin

card image

Audu Celestina

Program:M.Ed Maths Education

Audu Celestina

Program:M.Ed Maths Education

School:University of Benin

2011 TETFund INERVENTION

card image

Famous Igbinovia

Program: PhD Elect / Elect

Famous Igbinovia

Program: PhD Elect / Elect

School: Czech Technical University Pregue, Czech Republic

card image

Eboigbe Mitchell

Program: MSc. Geographic Information System

Eboigbe Mitchell

Program: MSc. Geographic Information System

School: University of Glamorgan

card image

Asikhia Kess

Program:PhD Mechanical Engineering

Asikhia Kess

Program: PhD Mechanical Engineering

School: Cardiff University UK

card image

Mumirafu Maliki

Program: PhD Industrial Chem.

Mumirafu Maliki

Program: PhD Industrial Chem.

School: University of Benin

card image

Ikeke Kingsley

Program: M. Tech Chem.

Ikeke Kingsley

Program: M. Tech Chem.

School: FUT Akure

card image

Oviawe Cedric

Program:PhD Production Engineering

Oviawe Cedric

Program: PhD Production Engineering

School: University of Benin

card image

Olubodun Stella

Program: PhD Biochemistry

Olubodun Stella

Program: PhD Biochemistry

School: University of Benin

card image

Aiworo Barry

Program: MSc. Geographic Information System

Aiworo Barry

Program: PhD Rural Dev. Planning

School: Ambrose Alli University